136 Westminster Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Prospect Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,918,548
Studio
--
Bath
3,426
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,918,548, approximately $559 per square foot. 136 Westminster Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 889, P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, and Ditmas Junior High school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Herrick Anne and Schiller Eric
Bought by
Schiller Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Konner Calvin Michael and Konner Jan
Bought by
Herrick Anne and Schiller Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,169
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Eric | $638,221 | -- | |
| Schiller Eric | $638,221 | -- | |
| Schiller Eric | $638,221 | -- | |
| Herrick Anne | $982,500 | -- | |
| Herrick Anne | $982,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrick Anne | $746,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,369 | $158,040 | $23,220 | $134,820 |
| 2025 | $13,023 | $148,560 | $23,220 | $125,340 |
| 2024 | $13,023 | $132,840 | $23,220 | $109,620 |
| 2023 | $12,423 | $117,420 | $23,220 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $12,074 | $92,160 | $23,220 | $68,940 |
| 2021 | $12,374 | $89,460 | $23,220 | $66,240 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $107,760 | $23,220 | $84,540 |
| 2019 | $11,303 | $113,400 | $23,220 | $90,180 |
| 2018 | $10,391 | $50,976 | $12,525 | $38,451 |
| 2017 | $10,274 | $50,400 | $13,278 | $37,122 |
| 2016 | $9,795 | $48,997 | $15,492 | $33,505 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $46,224 | $17,538 | $28,686 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $45,028 | $20,501 | $24,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map