136 Wild Spring Rd Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $306,679 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Wild Spring Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $319,920, approximately $151 per square foot. 136 Wild Spring Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Fulmer Roy T and Fulmer Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,820
Outstanding Balance
$85,512
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Roy T | $177,275 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer Roy T | $141,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 | $8,151 | $1,400 | $6,751 |
| 2023 | $794 | $8,151 | $1,400 | $6,751 |
| 2020 | $831 | $8,151 | $1,400 | $6,751 |
| 2019 | $690 | $7,127 | $1,120 | $6,007 |
| 2018 | $678 | $7,127 | $1,120 | $6,007 |
| 2017 | $650 | $7,127 | $1,120 | $6,007 |
| 2016 | $654 | $7,126 | $1,120 | $6,006 |
| 2014 | $610 | $7,052 | $1,600 | $5,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,050 | $1,600 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map