Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellen Rhodes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 639-7585
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $297,777
OWN FOR LESS THAN RENT!! 3BDR/1.1BTH, 2CAR GAR IN AWARD WINNING SD 204. RENTALS OK, FHA OK. OWN YOUR OWN YARD. NEWER A/C, REFRIG, DW, RANGE STAY! LOTS OF STORAGE, END UNIT. WALK TO PARK. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, TRAIN AND HIGHWAY. SHORT SALE, PLEASE ALLOW TIME FOR LENDER APPROVAL. NEW ROOF 2010.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475103809 Listed on: 05/17/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rtlc Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rosenberg Blake A | -- | Carrington Title | |
| Rtlc Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosenberg Blake | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oland Vanessa K | $155,000 | Ctic Dupage | |
| Garza Fernando | $14,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Blake A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberg Blake | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oland Vanessa K | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | $98,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Off Market | $98,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,052 | $66,440 | $19,231 | $47,209 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $59,700 | $17,280 | $42,420 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $55,110 | $15,840 | $39,270 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $53,140 | $15,270 | $37,870 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $53,140 | $15,270 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $50,540 | $14,520 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $35,940 | $10,140 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $32,600 | $9,200 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $29,520 | $8,330 | $21,190 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $28,030 | $7,910 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $24,300 | $6,800 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $24,470 | $6,850 | $17,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellen Rhodes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 639-7585
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debra Allgood
Allgood Real Estate, LLC
(630) 904-6600
15 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08345614
APN: 07-32-303-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.