1360 Brinkley Dr Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $603,318
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Brinkley Dr, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $554,080, approximately $178 per square foot. 1360 Brinkley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Stewart A
Bought by
Wilson Patricia B and Patricia B Wilson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1979
Bought by
Wilson Stewart A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Patricia B | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Stewart A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $209,809 | $61,626 | $148,183 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $194,772 | $59,822 | $134,950 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $186,264 | $56,814 | $129,450 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $173,502 | $56,814 | $116,688 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $147,230 | $56,814 | $90,416 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $151,267 | $53,782 | $97,485 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $151,267 | $53,782 | $97,485 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $151,267 | $53,782 | $97,485 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $145,569 | $52,840 | $92,729 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $145,569 | $52,840 | $92,729 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $153,751 | $52,840 | $100,911 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $153,751 | $52,840 | $100,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,751 | $52,840 | $100,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map