1360 Damon Dr Unit A Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $134,307 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Damon Dr Unit A, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $173,077, approximately $148 per square foot. 1360 Damon Dr Unit A is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Winters Sara L
Bought by
Matthews Ronda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Ronda H | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $3,884 | $480 | $3,404 |
| 2024 | $127 | $3,884 | $480 | $3,404 |
| 2023 | $354 | $2,820,514 | $480,000 | $2,340,514 |
| 2022 | $368 | $2,821 | $480 | $2,341 |
| 2021 | $369 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $307 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map