S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Adeniran
WPML Inactive User File
Estimated Value: $136,377 - $160,000
Light & bright, you will love the new vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas of this open concept home. The new plush and neutral carpet accentuates the overall cozy feel of this manufactured home on a crawl-space foundation. The modern kitchen offers updated stainless appliances 2023, plenty of freshly painted cabinets & counter-space in your eat-in kitchen. New windows with transferable warranty, throughout. Located on a cul-de-sac/dead end street, this quiet location will allow a peaceful retreat within close proximity to shopping, dining plus parks & recreation. Have your morning coffee on your front porch and listen to the sounds of nature. Spacious lot with sealed asphalt driveway and over-sized shed w/gravel floor, perfect for added storage for lawn equipment and more! Total peace of mind is offered with loads of updates throughout this well-cared for home in the Norwin school district. One level living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephanie Adeniran
WPML Inactive User File License #RS325638 Listed on: 04/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Douglas E | $155,000 | Assured Settlement Solutions | |
| Heider Timothy M | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Ervin Scott | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $1,909 | None Available | |
| Ondish Brandon | $88,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peoples Douglas E | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heider Timothy M | $61,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Ondish Brandon | $17,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | +153.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Sold | $63,000 | -21.2% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | +128.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $35,000 | -30.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,479 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2025 | $1,429 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $10,850 | $3,210 | $7,640 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Adeniran
WPML Inactive User File
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katrina Siffrinn
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 780-4856
7 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Cole
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 787-5222
68 in this area
194 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debra Higgins
WPML Inactive User File
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Coffman
WPML Inactive User File
(412) 856-2000
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1696372
APN: 54-10-03-0-162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.