Estimated Value: $131,042 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Drummond Rd, Alger, MI 48610 and is currently estimated at $162,511. 1360 Drummond Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Surline Elementary School, Surline Middle School, and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $69,600 | $0 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $153 | $53,700 | $0 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $153 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $153 | $13,400 | $0 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $139 | $12,200 | $0 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $138 | $12,200 | $7,500 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $522 | $12,200 | $7,500 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,200 | $7,500 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,800 | $7,500 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map