1360 E 22nd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 E 22nd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $497,628, approximately $185 per square foot. 1360 E 22nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hansen Mark E and Hansen Ladean
Bought by
Bowman Rudy Decker and Bowman Lauren Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,063
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Rudy Decker | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Rudy Decker | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $438,631 | $134,165 | $304,466 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $415,999 | $131,491 | $284,508 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $398,000 | $119,178 | $278,822 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $441,000 | $98,799 | $342,201 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $321,000 | $59,221 | $261,779 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $257,000 | $44,574 | $212,426 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $233,000 | $40,087 | $192,913 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $204,000 | $33,578 | $170,422 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map