1360 Grandview Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $258,988 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Grandview Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $264,247, approximately $254 per square foot. 1360 Grandview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Felty Ronald E and Felty Trudy M
Bought by
Felty Trudy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1969
Bought by
Felty Ronald E and Felty Trudy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felty Trudy M | -- | None Available | |
| Felty Ronald E | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,259 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2025 | $4,063 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,540 | $27,320 | $95,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map