1360 Hillyer Ave Macon, GA 31204
Napier Heights Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,680 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Hillyer Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $79,170, approximately $41 per square foot. 1360 Hillyer Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Hamlin Willie Lee and Hamlin Lillian G
Bought by
Aguilar Evodio Rodriguez and Rodriguez Lourdes Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
Sold by
Hamlin Willie Lee
Bought by
Hamlin Lillian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Evodio Rodriguez | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Hamlin Lillian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $11,387 | $2,760 | $8,627 |
| 2024 | $289 | $11,387 | $2,760 | $8,627 |
| 2023 | $883 | $9,836 | $1,660 | $8,176 |
| 2022 | $153 | $4,416 | $2,211 | $2,205 |
| 2021 | $61 | $1,600 | $857 | $743 |
| 2020 | $160 | $4,127 | $2,211 | $1,916 |
| 2019 | $115 | $2,935 | $2,457 | $478 |
| 2018 | $358 | $2,967 | $2,457 | $510 |
| 2017 | $723 | $19,304 | $2,457 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $668 | $19,304 | $2,457 | $16,847 |
| 2015 | $945 | $19,304 | $2,457 | $16,847 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $19,304 | $2,457 | $16,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map