1360 N 1100 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 N 1100 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $478,993, approximately $249 per square foot. 1360 N 1100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Hooper Danial K
Bought by
Jelltoo Dillan E and Jelltoo Alren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,511
Outstanding Balance
$263,636
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Knudsen Deborah W and Sullivan Deborah
Bought by
Hooper Danial K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Knudsen Soren B
Bought by
Knudsen Deborah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,462
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Knudsen Deborah W
Bought by
Knudsen Soren B and Knudsen Deborah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,462
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Swindler Phillip J and Swindler Julie Marie
Bought by
Knudsen Deborah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,462
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelltoo Dillan E | -- | First American Titl | |
| Hooper Danial K | -- | First American Title | |
| Knudsen Deborah W | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Knudsen Soren B | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Knudsen Deborah W | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelltoo Dillan E | $297,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Danial K | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudsen Deborah W | $116,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudsen Deborah W | $116,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $234,850 | $118,147 | $116,703 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $227,150 | $143,037 | $84,113 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $393,000 | $195,288 | $197,712 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $224,400 | $104,537 | $119,863 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $312,000 | $158,754 | $153,246 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $262,000 | $127,193 | $134,807 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $253,000 | $113,913 | $139,087 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $231,000 | $87,635 | $143,365 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $102,355 | $46,342 | $56,013 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $92,950 | $46,342 | $46,608 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $88,579 | $46,342 | $42,237 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,703 | $22,748 | $60,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map