NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,373 - $103,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
894 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2020

Last sale price $77,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $536 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Great location for faculty or students going to USA. Move in ready home with lots of updates. As you walk in you will see the wood flooring running through the family room, dining room and down the hall to the bedrooms. You have tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, updated counters with soft close drawers. Lots of storage space and counter tops for creating great meals for all the family and friends. All the appliances in the home will remain. You will find ceiling fans and blinds throughout the home as well. Move out back to your covered deck which makes a great location for cookouts and shrimp/crawfish boils. There is a large fenced backyard for all the outdoor games. The yard actually extends beyond the fence on back behind the other storage shed. Swing on over and take a walk around this property and then make this your new mailing address.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Talbert

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope Listed on: 01/22/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $217

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x295

Interior Spaces

  • 894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R022803081004047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$217

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Wood Frame, Slab
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Intersecting Street: Overlook Rd
  • Property Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Covered Patio, Fenced, Storage Building, Termite Contract
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Style: Cottage
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: R022803081004047
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Living Room Group: Great Room
  • Property Legal Description: LOT 15 IVEY PLACE MBK 10 P 7 #SEC 08 T4S R2W #MP28 03 08 1 004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range-Gas, Refrigerator W/Ice Maker, Washer
  • Estimated Living Area: 894
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 11x7, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Area Type: Breakfast Bar, Lvg/Dng Combo
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Floors: Tile, Laminate
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x8, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main Level
  • Other Rooms: Utility Room-Outside
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.13
  • Property Interior Stories: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: 1st Floor Primary, Walk In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: No Garage/Carport/Parking

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric (Cool), Central Gas, Central Heat
  • Utilities: Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Alabama Power, Mobile Gas

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 15
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre
  • Lot Size: 80x295

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 217.48
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00482999

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Baldwin County
  • HighSchool: Not Baldwin County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.53%
Current Estimated Value
$94,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,753
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,840

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Mason Megan Elizabeth and Mason Steven Daniel
List Price
$74,000
Sold Price
$74,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Wallace Deborrah Herrin
Bought by
Mason Megan Elizabeth and Mason Steven Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,876
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holton Alicia $77,000 None Available
Gallamore Charles $74,000 None Available
Mason Megan Elizabeth $48,760 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holton Alicia $77,000
Previous Owner Gallamore Charles $74,000
Previous Owner Mason Megan Elizabeth $47,876
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Sold $77,000 -2.5% $86 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 For Sale $79,000 +6.8% $88 / Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Sold $74,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $74,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $287 $5,420 $800 $4,620
2024 $287 $5,180 $800 $4,380
2023 $272 $6,160 $1,400 $4,760
2022 $295 $5,690 $1,400 $4,290
2021 $301 $5,800 $1,400 $4,400
2020 $242 $4,850 $1,400 $3,450
2019 $268 $5,280 $0 $0
2018 $275 $5,380 $0 $0
2017 $217 $4,480 $0 $0
2016 $251 $5,000 $0 $0
2013 $238 $4,720 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 293721

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 28-03-08-1-004-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.