1360 S Warner Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $324,288 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 S Warner Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $358,822, approximately $254 per square foot. 1360 S Warner Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Griffin Billie
Bought by
Griffin Billie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Bushman Properties Llc
Bought by
Griffin Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,224
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Bushman Properties Llc
Bought by
Bushman David O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,224
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Hubka Kristie L
Bought by
Bushman Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Salcido Luz and Salcido Paula
Bought by
Ramsey Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Billie A | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Billie | $207,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bushman David O | -- | None Available | |
| Bushman Properties Llc | $47,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Ramsey Dorothy J | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Billie | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushman Properties Llc | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $30,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $32,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $25,700 | $2,396 | $23,304 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $19,481 | $2,396 | $17,085 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $17,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $16,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $16,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $13,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $12,671 | $1,000 | $11,671 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $7,149 | $1,000 | $6,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map