1360 Spring Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Spring Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $293,090, approximately $109 per square foot. 1360 Spring Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Marshall David A and Marshall Cathy S
Bought by
Leonard Clayton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Clayton T | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $168,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $168,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $168,160 | $0 | $0 |