Estimated Value: $504,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13600 Sun Dapple Ct, Manor, TX 78653 and is currently estimated at $522,852, approximately $131 per square foot. 13600 Sun Dapple Ct is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Shadowglen Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Farkas Tibor W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,640
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Alcocer Javier and Alvarado Veronica
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Alcocer Javier and Alvarado Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,047
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Shadowglen Residential Community Ltd
Bought by
Perry Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Tibor W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $266,688 | None Available | |
| Alcocer Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Homes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farkas Tibor W | $178,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcocer Javier | $248,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,498 | $518,440 | $81,675 | $436,765 |
| 2023 | $10,184 | $469,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,941 | $427,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,292 | $388,295 | $30,000 | $360,082 |
| 2020 | $10,730 | $352,995 | $30,000 | $322,995 |
| 2018 | $11,151 | $358,626 | $30,000 | $328,626 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $331,370 | $30,000 | $308,217 |
| 2016 | $9,463 | $301,245 | $30,000 | $288,917 |
| 2015 | $7,610 | $273,859 | $30,000 | $259,273 |
| 2014 | $7,610 | $248,963 | $30,000 | $218,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map