13602 Petwyn Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,218,147
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,951
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13602 Petwyn Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $1,111,037, approximately $281 per square foot. 13602 Petwyn Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,138 | $962,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,138 | $891,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $819,100 | $265,600 | $553,500 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $809,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,347 | $789,800 | $265,600 | $524,200 |
| 2019 | $8,584 | $784,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,520 | $780,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,714 | $775,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $769,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $763,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $756,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map