Estimated Value: $260,035 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13605 Menard Way, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $278,759, approximately $167 per square foot. 13605 Menard Way is a home with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Hargrove Roy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,216
Outstanding Balance
$327,254
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$48,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Roy Lee | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrove Roy Lee | $339,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $295,416 | $80,089 | $215,327 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $353,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map