13608 Ancilla Blvd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $659,455 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13608 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $684,114, approximately $261 per square foot. 13608 Ancilla Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Dennison Patricia A
Bought by
Newberry Troy L and Newberry Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,443
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Summerport By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Dennison Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,608
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberry Troy L | $400,000 | Core Title Services Llc | |
| Dennison Patricia A | -- | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newberry Troy L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennison Patricia A | $264,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,137 | $388,661 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,137 | $388,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $378,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $357,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $346,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $336,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $331,921 | $55,000 | $276,921 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $316,627 | $45,000 | $271,627 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $294,270 | $35,000 | $259,270 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $288,119 | $35,000 | $253,119 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $286,211 | $40,000 | $246,211 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $272,230 | $40,000 | $232,230 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $258,268 | $40,000 | $218,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map