13608 E 253rd St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13608 E 253rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $367,749, approximately $282 per square foot. 13608 E 253rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2016
Sold by
Mcdermed James K
Bought by
Mcdermed Shelly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mcdermed James D and Mcdermed Shelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,006
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Hawkins Vivian A and Petty Isadore
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Petty Isadore
Bought by
Hawkins Vivian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Chanslor Lois A
Bought by
Hawkins Vivian A and Petty Isadore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,744
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermed Shelly E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdermed James D | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $146,200 | -- | |
| Hawkins Vivian A | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Vivian A | $172,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermed James D | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Vivian A | $174,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $31,340 | $4,010 | $27,330 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $27,250 | $3,640 | $23,610 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $27,250 | $3,640 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $24,570 | $3,640 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $24,570 | $3,640 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $23,790 | $3,640 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $23,790 | $3,640 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $21,660 | $2,920 | $18,740 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $21,660 | $2,920 | $18,740 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $20,740 | $2,920 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $20,740 | $2,920 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $19,480 | $2,920 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,480 | $2,920 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map