1361 Falls Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Falls Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $293,191, approximately $90 per square foot. 1361 Falls Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Pinney Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinney Margaret W | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $95,356 | $1,694 | $93,662 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $62,124 | $1,694 | $60,430 |
| 2023 | $134 | $57,448 | $1,694 | $55,754 |
| 2022 | $383 | $47,741 | $1,694 | $46,047 |
| 2021 | $281 | $43,868 | $1,694 | $42,174 |
| 2020 | $277 | $43,653 | $1,694 | $41,959 |
| 2019 | $273 | $43,499 | $1,540 | $41,959 |
| 2018 | $273 | $43,499 | $1,540 | $41,959 |
| 2017 | $279 | $43,499 | $1,540 | $41,959 |
| 2016 | $279 | $43,499 | $1,540 | $41,959 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $44,100 | $1,540 | $42,560 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $44,100 | $1,540 | $42,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,793 | $2,233 | $42,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map