1361 N Sugar St Lima, OH 45801
Eastside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,718 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 N Sugar St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $165,680, approximately $76 per square foot. 1361 N Sugar St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Tippie Cory A
Bought by
Pierson Haley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Bought by
Tippie Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Haley R | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Tippie Ronald L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,315 | $28,770 | $1,470 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $27,410 | $1,400 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $21,490 | $1,400 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $21,490 | $1,400 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $926 | $17,820 | $1,330 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $926 | $17,820 | $1,330 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $875 | $17,820 | $1,330 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $854 | $16,560 | $1,330 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $843 | $16,560 | $1,330 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $755 | $16,560 | $1,330 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $755 | $14,390 | $1,330 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $760 | $14,390 | $1,330 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map