1361 Prosch Ave Birmingham, AL 35217
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $72,101
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Prosch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $60,775, approximately $76 per square foot. 1361 Prosch Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Tarrant Elementary School, Tarrant Intermediate School, and Tarrant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Letlow Charles Ray
Bought by
Trammel Arthur Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,750
Outstanding Balance
$6,464
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$54,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Townes Jessie W
Bought by
Townes 1357 Prosch Avenue Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Allison Margie M and Rice Beatrice
Bought by
Smith Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trammel Arthur Ray | $8,000 | -- | |