1361 Wolfangel Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Wolfangel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $257,341, approximately $213 per square foot. 1361 Wolfangel Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Ibanez Juan
Bought by
Alfaya Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Greaver Mary M
Bought by
Cornish Susan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaya Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Cornish Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $73,115 | $11,235 | $61,880 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $73,115 | $11,235 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $54,726 | $10,528 | $44,198 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $54,726 | $10,528 | $44,198 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $54,726 | $10,528 | $44,198 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $48,430 | $9,317 | $39,113 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $48,430 | $9,317 | $39,113 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $48,430 | $9,317 | $39,113 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $43,814 | $9,503 | $34,311 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $43,814 | $9,503 | $34,311 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $43,814 | $9,503 | $34,311 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $42,956 | $9,317 | $33,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map