13610 Edwin Ct Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,848 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13610 Edwin Ct, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $265,712, approximately $171 per square foot. 13610 Edwin Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Muethel Gerald
Bought by
Pachla James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachla James M | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pachla James M | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $120,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $120,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $107,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $87,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $82,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $79,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $66,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $62,920 | $10,130 | $52,790 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map