13611 Old Smithfield Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $298,900 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13611 Old Smithfield Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $301,225, approximately $170 per square foot. 13611 Old Smithfield Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Bought by
Brown Joseph Edward Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joseph Edward Joyce B | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $177,750 | $39,790 | $137,960 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $123,970 | $28,850 | $95,120 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $123,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $123,970 | $28,850 | $95,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $123,970 | $28,850 | $95,120 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $123,970 | $28,850 | $95,120 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $123,970 | $28,850 | $95,120 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $123,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $125,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $124,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $124,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map