13612 Aston St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13612 Aston St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $245,728, approximately $189 per square foot. 13612 Aston St is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Mason Mitchell Frank
Bought by
Easton Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Mason | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Easton Mason | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,980 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,159 | $41,000 | $4,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map