13613 Bluewing Way Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $544,278 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13613 Bluewing Way, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $583,070, approximately $379 per square foot. 13613 Bluewing Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Home Savings Bank
Bought by
Westlake Angus Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rentmeister Jason L and Rentmeister Kerri
Bought by
Rentmeister Jason L and Rentmeister Kerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Rentmeister Jason L and Ross Kerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,229
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake Angus Ranch Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Rentmeister Jason L | -- | First American Title | |
| Rentmeister Jason L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rentmeister Jason L | $146,229 | |
| Closed | Rentmeister Jason L | $36,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $526,300 | $123,400 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $508,200 | $119,200 | $389,000 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $472,900 | $104,400 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $483,000 | $102,300 | $380,700 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $369,500 | $78,800 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $330,900 | $78,800 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $320,500 | $78,800 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $307,900 | $73,500 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $293,300 | $73,500 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $264,200 | $73,500 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $269,900 | $76,000 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $249,700 | $71,100 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map