13613 Orchard Dr Unit 3613 Clifton, VA 20124
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13613 Orchard Dr Unit 3613, Clifton, VA 20124 and is currently estimated at $370,214, approximately $381 per square foot. 13613 Orchard Dr Unit 3613 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Union Mill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Sandhu Charnjit K and Aulakh Gurmit Singh
Bought by
Bhuiyan Abusayed M and Bhuiyan Mobashera B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,815
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Aulakh Artinder K
Bought by
Sandhu Charnjit K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Sanderson M Salene
Bought by
Aulakh Artinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuiyan Abusayed M | $215,000 | New World Title & Escrow | |
| Sandhu Charnjit K | -- | -- | |
| Aulakh Artinder | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhuiyan Abusayed M | $182,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aulakh Artinder | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $344,290 | $69,000 | $275,290 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $321,770 | $64,000 | $257,770 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $315,460 | $63,000 | $252,460 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $279,170 | $56,000 | $223,170 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $258,490 | $52,000 | $206,490 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $241,580 | $48,000 | $193,580 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $227,910 | $45,000 | $182,910 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $217,200 | $43,000 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $223,560 | $45,000 | $178,560 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $213,060 | $43,000 | $170,060 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $213,060 | $43,000 | $170,060 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $208,880 | $42,000 | $166,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map