13613 Tree Leaf Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13613 Tree Leaf Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $680,756, approximately $238 per square foot. 13613 Tree Leaf Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
White Bruce Sharonda and White Michael Bruce
Bought by
Recovery Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Whit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Whit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recovery Home Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whit | $371,231 | -- | |
| Whit | $371,231 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $571,000 | $167,300 | $403,700 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $524,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $478,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $432,700 | $127,300 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $422,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $401,200 | $101,100 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map