13615 Roosevelt Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
1,960
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13615 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11354. 13615 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
J & J Holding Enterprises Corp
Bought by
Roosevelt Field Plaza Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Alpha Holding Corp
Bought by
J & J Holding Enterprises Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Field Plaza Llc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| J & J Holding Enterprises Corp | $78,366 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,736 | $343,350 | $161,550 | $181,800 |
| 2025 | $17,035 | $313,470 | $157,320 | $156,150 |
| 2024 | $17,035 | $160,830 | $149,580 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $16,039 | $150,660 | $139,410 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $14,055 | $161,550 | $161,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,541 | $140,400 | $140,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,219 | $122,850 | $122,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,269 | $110,700 | $110,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,697 | $88,668 | $88,668 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $79,855 | $79,855 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,282 | $79,855 | $79,855 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $76,525 | $76,525 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,613 | $76,283 | $76,283 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map