13616 Garfield St Unit C Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13616 Garfield St Unit C, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $389,235, approximately $320 per square foot. 13616 Garfield St Unit C is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Caroline
Bought by
Caroline Rogers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property Two Llc
Bought by
Rogers Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Espinoza Valerie J and Pummel Randy G
Bought by
Sph Property Two Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Janssen Melissa S
Bought by
Pummel Randy G and Espinoza Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Janssen Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Rogers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Caroline | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Sph Property Two Llc | $320,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Pummel Randy G | $265,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Janssen Melissa S | $185,325 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Caroline | $273,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pummel Randy G | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Janssen Melissa S | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $28,220 | $6,120 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $25,940 | $5,630 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $28,410 | $6,090 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $21,350 | $6,260 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $21,350 | $6,260 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $23,290 | $6,440 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $23,290 | $6,440 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $18,890 | $2,880 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $18,890 | $2,880 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $16,130 | $3,180 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $16,130 | $3,180 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,430 | $2,150 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map