13616 Meadow Rd Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $806,830
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13616 Meadow Rd, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $737,708, approximately $426 per square foot. 13616 Meadow Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Loch Romanine and Leng Eangsann
Bought by
Loch Fam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Loch Romanine and Leng Eangsann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Nicol Laura
Bought by
Cole Andrea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Good Joseph and Cadena Jamie
Bought by
Nicol Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Santjer Lester R and Santjer Frances M
Bought by
Good Joseph and Cadena Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,955
Interest Rate
9.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Harris James D and Harris Carolyn J
Bought by
Santjer Lester R and Santjer Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Mcveight James W and Mcveigh Gloria D
Bought by
Harris James D and Harris Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,677
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loch Fam Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loch Romanine | $130,280 | First American | |
| Cole Andrea B | $355,000 | Chicago | |
| Nicol Laura | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Good Joseph | $219,950 | -- | |
| Santjer Lester R | $169,618 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris James D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Andrea B | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Joseph | $197,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris James D | $146,677 | |
| Closed | Good Joseph | $21,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,847 | $721,400 | $441,800 | $279,600 |
| 2025 | $5,637 | $684,500 | $410,800 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $664,700 | $406,400 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $729,100 | $432,900 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $540,500 | $287,100 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $460,200 | $233,200 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $394,700 | $176,700 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $356,600 | $160,800 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $326,500 | $141,400 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $302,100 | $123,700 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $267,900 | $107,700 | $160,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,300 | $94,100 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map