13616 Stepney Ln Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13616 Stepney Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $514,006, approximately $365 per square foot. 13616 Stepney Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $514,610 | $145,000 | $369,610 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $471,460 | $125,000 | $346,460 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $451,550 | $115,000 | $336,550 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $436,140 | $105,000 | $331,140 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $386,940 | $92,000 | $294,940 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $381,920 | $92,000 | $289,920 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $350,620 | $92,000 | $258,620 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $335,750 | $87,000 | $248,750 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $317,840 | $84,000 | $233,840 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $317,840 | $84,000 | $233,840 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $299,600 | $79,000 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $291,170 | $77,000 | $214,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map