13617 254th Ave SE Monroe, WA 98272
Woods Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13617 254th Ave SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $887,866, approximately $337 per square foot. 13617 254th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Salem Woods Elementary School and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
King Richard L and King Audrey J
Bought by
Edwards Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Debra J | $11,235 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,388 | $789,200 | $352,000 | $437,200 |
| 2025 | $5,978 | $780,000 | $312,000 | $468,000 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $727,100 | $280,000 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $792,700 | $330,000 | $462,700 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $588,800 | $218,000 | $370,800 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $454,200 | $175,000 | $279,200 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $426,300 | $162,000 | $264,300 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $390,000 | $139,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $355,900 | $118,700 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $336,900 | $109,200 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $299,000 | $87,200 | $211,800 |
| 2013 | $3,761 | $246,500 | $71,300 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map