S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Rogers
Lighthouse Realty
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $393,000
Cute cozy retro home with knotty pine paneling and some stained glass windows, pellet stove to keep you warm, enclosed deck ,cyclone fence in front Nice size garage with shop & storage on dead end street. Home is being sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sue Rogers
Lighthouse Realty Listed on: 09/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Bliss
Lighthouse Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM844572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Dana R | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Dana R | $131,718 | Pacific County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Dana R | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $113,500 | -4.2% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Price Changed | $118,500 | -1.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2015 10/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $325,000 | $122,700 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $317,100 | $83,900 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $294,700 | $77,400 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $213,900 | $60,200 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $191,600 | $53,800 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $182,000 | $49,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $144,300 | $43,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $96,400 | $33,300 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $96,400 | $33,300 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $90,700 | $33,300 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,700 | $33,300 | $57,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $100,900 | $33,300 | $67,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Rogers
Lighthouse Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Bliss
Lighthouse Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM844572
APN: 74011319000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.