13617 Fairridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $686,062 - $833,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13617 Fairridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $752,266, approximately $225 per square foot. 13617 Fairridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Murphey Janice D
Bought by
Devine Janice M and Devine Kenneth Lavish
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $640,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,321 | $574,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $509,400 | $252,300 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $489,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $469,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $449,700 | $252,300 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $441,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $433,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $425,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $417,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $409,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $400,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map