1362 S Harrington St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,365 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1362 S Harrington St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $435,591, approximately $340 per square foot. 1362 S Harrington St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Schneider Shari L
Bought by
Schneider Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Schneider Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Philip | -- | First American Title | |
| Schneider Philip | $106,956 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $17,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $16,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map