13620 Genito Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Studio
--
Bath
11,773
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13620 Genito Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112. 13620 Genito Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,397 | $3,520,400 | $621,300 | $2,899,100 |
| 2024 | $31,717 | $3,454,700 | $621,300 | $2,833,400 |
| 2023 | $31,461 | $3,457,300 | $621,300 | $2,836,000 |
| 2022 | $26,185 | $2,846,200 | $621,300 | $2,224,900 |
| 2021 | $26,071 | $2,703,800 | $621,300 | $2,082,500 |
| 2020 | $25,686 | $2,703,800 | $621,300 | $2,082,500 |
| 2019 | $25,689 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
| 2018 | $25,689 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
| 2017 | $25,959 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
| 2016 | $25,959 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
| 2015 | $25,959 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
| 2014 | $25,959 | $2,704,100 | $330,500 | $2,373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map