13620 W Eagle Trace New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $789,520 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13620 W Eagle Trace, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $830,130, approximately $274 per square foot. 13620 W Eagle Trace is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Hales Corners Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,370 | $721,100 | $170,600 | $550,500 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2019 | $7,693 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $506,700 | $111,300 | $395,400 |
| 2017 | $8,277 | $485,700 | $110,000 | $375,700 |
| 2016 | $8,369 | $485,700 | $110,000 | $375,700 |
| 2015 | $8,326 | $485,700 | $110,000 | $375,700 |
| 2014 | $8,595 | $461,000 | $104,400 | $356,600 |
| 2013 | $8,595 | $461,000 | $104,400 | $356,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map