13621 E County Road Y Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13621 E County Road Y, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $173,061. 13621 E County Road Y is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Bottolfson David A and Bottolfson Barbara J
Bought by
Abrahamson Dennis and Abrahamson Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamson Dennis | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $94,300 | $10,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $683 | $94,300 | $10,000 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $694 | $49,400 | $7,500 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $597 | $49,400 | $7,500 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $677 | $49,400 | $7,500 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $306 | $24,300 | $7,500 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $290 | $24,300 | $7,500 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $294 | $24,300 | $7,500 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $262 | $24,300 | $7,500 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $263 | $24,300 | $7,500 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $274 | $18,100 | $8,500 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $274 | $26,600 | $8,500 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $268 | $26,600 | $8,500 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map