NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13622 Pompano Dr Caldwell, ID 83607

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,124 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,450 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Garden
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

PRICED TO SELL! The fully fenced and landscaped backyard is ready for your children and pets - especially with spring and summer upon us. Yard has a nice garden and a peach tree in the corner. Best of all...NO REAR NEIGHBORS...Garage Door has smart control technology. This house has so much space - 3 bedrooms, a den, an upstairs family room and 2.5 baths. All bedrooms are upstairs along with the laundry room for convenience. Large kitchen with island for extra seating. Newer stainless appliances. Large master suite with an extra large bathroom and huge walk-in closet and window seat. The laundry room has been plumbed for a sink. New high-end carpet upstairs and on the stairway steps. Floors downstairs have been refinished with beautiful laminate flooring. Fully remodeled half-bath downstairs. Did I mention...NO REAR NEIGHBORS!!! Easy freeway access, close to shopping, schools and the YMCA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoEllen Ogburn

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 04/28/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3274221400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-377-0422
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Sawgrass Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2124
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 221
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2124

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Central Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Vallivue School District #139
  • High School: Vallivue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vallivue Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3274221400
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253.06

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Dirksen Charles E
Bought by
Dirksen Charles E and Dirksen Laura
Current Estimated Value
$425,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,350
Outstanding Balance
$178,525
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,249

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Dirksen Laura
Bought by
Dirksen Charles E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,350
Outstanding Balance
$178,525
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2018
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
List Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Beers Justin and Beers Melanie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,295
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dirksen Charles E -- Accommodation
Dirksen Charles E -- Alliance Title Boise Product
Dirksen Charles E -- Fidelity National Title
Beers Justin -- Titleone Boise
Corey Barton Homes Inc -- Pioneertitleco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dirksen Charles E $200,350
Closed Dirksen Charles E $195,000
Previous Owner Beers Justin $168,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold -- -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Price Changed $474,900 -2.3% $224 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Price Changed $485,900 -2.8% $229 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $235 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $510,000 +112.6% $240 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Price Changed $239,900 -2.1% $113 / Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $116 / Sq Ft
11/04/2018 11/04/18 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $255,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,847 $385,900 $108,000 $277,900
2024 $1,847 $388,900 $96,000 $292,900
2023 $1,522 $356,200 $96,000 $260,200
2022 $2,355 $409,100 $131,500 $277,600
2021 $2,253 $300,000 $66,000 $234,000
2020 $2,196 $241,200 $50,500 $190,700
2019 $2,167 $225,400 $36,000 $189,400
2018 $1,969 $0 $0 $0
2017 $590 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98840140

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3274221400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.