13623 Fall Hill Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $239,747
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13623 Fall Hill Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $213,249, approximately $246 per square foot. 13623 Fall Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Stufflestreet Kevin D and Stufflestreet Natashia
Bought by
Stufflestreet Natashia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stufflestreet Natashia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $166,000 | $34,300 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $101,000 | $26,200 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $606 | $101,000 | $26,200 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $606 | $101,000 | $26,200 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $606 | $101,000 | $26,200 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $588 | $93,300 | $26,200 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $588 | $93,300 | $26,200 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $588 | $93,300 | $26,200 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $595 | $94,400 | $26,200 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $595 | $94,400 | $26,200 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $595 | $94,400 | $26,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map