13625 N White Cloud Dr Pocatello, ID 83202
Estimated Value: $430,900 - $619,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13625 N White Cloud Dr, Pocatello, ID 83202 and is currently estimated at $499,975, approximately $244 per square foot. 13625 N White Cloud Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Tyhee Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $375,087 | $89,300 | $285,787 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $327,463 | $89,300 | $238,163 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $344,836 | $89,300 | $255,536 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $253,788 | $50,945 | $202,843 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $253,788 | $50,945 | $202,843 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $211,560 | $44,300 | $167,260 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $219,482 | $40,000 | $179,482 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $179,252 | $44,300 | $134,952 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $175,025 | $42,300 | $132,725 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $175,025 | $42,300 | $132,725 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,705 | $42,300 | $126,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map