13626 Primavera Dr Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13626 Primavera Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $766,652, approximately $249 per square foot. 13626 Primavera Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gillis Bryan and Gillis Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,816
Outstanding Balance
$423,164
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Harvest Ridge Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Bryan | $589,770 | Nvr Setmnt Svcs Of Md Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $363,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Bryan | $471,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $610,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $572,800 | $140,900 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $547,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $521,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $415,200 | $120,500 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $114,500 | $114,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map