136261 County Road P Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136261 County Road P, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $372,855. 136261 County Road P is a home with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Seubert Gary R and Seubert Pamela S
Bought by
Seubert Gary R and Seubert Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seubert Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $285,700 | $27,500 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $285,700 | $27,500 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $285,700 | $27,500 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $285,700 | $27,500 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $198,700 | $15,500 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map