NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13629 Cambridge Ave Grandview, MO 64030

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $262,741

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Board and Batten Siding
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

Stunning renovated home that backs up to Meadowmere park. This home has everything you could want. Ample storage, a deck for entertaining, a finished walk out basement, renovated kitchen and two full baths. The best part is the location! Walk out of your backyard through the secret garden tunnel and you'll find yourself in the perfectly landscaped park and walking trails for biking, hiking and more. Also very close by are the View community center and amphitheater for nights of entertainment.
This home is ideal for people who enjoy stylish quiet living and an active lifestyle. Come take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Blando

KW KANSAS CITY METRO License #2019026764 Listed on: 08/20/2023

KW KANSAS CITY METRO

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Reyes

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #0025687

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Side Green Space
  • West Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67-140-01-16-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,499

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Elizabeth Blando
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEXP2
  • List Office Name: EXP Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-451-6767
  • Living Area: 1760
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board/Batten, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjoin Greenspace, City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel Number: 67-140-01-16-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowmere
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1499
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2023
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
List Price
$255,000
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$231,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.26%
Original Mortgage
$237,789
Outstanding Balance
$232,867
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.93%
Original Mortgage
$6,402
Interest Rate
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Tarry Geraldine R
Bought by
Tarry Geraldine R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Uriel Hidalgo -- Continental Title
Neely Hannah -- Coffelt Land Title
Tarry Geraldine R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Uriel Hidalgo $237,789
Previous Owner Neely Hannah $6,402
Previous Owner Neely Hannah $160,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $139 / Sq Ft
08/20/2023 08/20/23 For Sale $255,000 +54.5% $145 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,324 $23,117 $4,932 $18,185
2024 $2,284 $28,578 $4,746 $23,832
2023 $2,284 $28,578 $4,609 $23,969
2022 $1,501 $17,480 $3,914 $13,566
2021 $1,499 $17,480 $3,914 $13,566
2020 $1,265 $15,615 $3,914 $11,701
2019 $1,220 $15,615 $3,914 $11,701
2018 $892 $10,625 $2,279 $8,346
2017 $892 $10,625 $2,279 $8,346
2016 $888 $10,359 $3,052 $7,307
2014 $883 $10,157 $2,993 $7,164

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2450534

Heartland MLS

APN: 67-140-01-16-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.