J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Murray
Key Realty
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $248,000
1426 Sq Ft Brick Ranch Home with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on over 7 acres of land. Has a 3 car garage. Radiant Propane Heat. Zoned Agriculture with well and septic. First floor laundry. Outbuildings. Country setting close to I-39. As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Murray
Key Realty License #471000873 Listed on: 11/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Darla Clark
Key Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Gillian | $85,250 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $81,287 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Gillian | $109,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $85,250 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Off Market | $85,250 | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | For Sale | $90,900 | +6.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Off Market | $85,250 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | For Sale | $95,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $53,413 | $15,260 | $38,153 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $48,099 | $13,742 | $34,357 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $44,864 | $12,818 | $32,046 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $34,668 | $10,553 | $24,115 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $32,250 | $9,817 | $22,433 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $30,799 | $9,375 | $21,424 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $29,830 | $9,080 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $31,009 | $8,752 | $22,257 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $29,719 | $8,388 | $21,331 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $27,937 | $7,885 | $20,052 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $27,389 | $7,730 | $19,659 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $27,389 | $7,730 | $19,659 |
| 2013 | $6,357 | $61,620 | $8,020 | $53,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Murray
Key Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Darla Clark
Key Realty Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08481823
APN: 18-14-100-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.