1363 County B Rd W Roseville, MN 55113
Roselawn Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Spacious , Clean, Quiet and Well Maintained Building
No hallways
BEST LOCATION IN ROSEVILLE
750 security deposit
Last Months Rent may be required.
Clean, quiet and intercom entrance style building. 15 Minutes to either downtown and within walking distance to many restaurants, shops and the new Roseville Library, Har Mar Mall, Target.
High Walk Score
Family owned and managed.
Floor plan is approximate-photos are representative of the advertised unit.
No smoking, No pets, - No smoking in building or on property!. Did we mention; no smoking?
50.00 application fee, Credit and criminal background checks are conducted.
Rental Criteria is provided with application.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,350 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Rent | $1,350 | +13.0% | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,195 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | For Rent | $1,195 | -9.8% | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Off Market | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Rent | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,325 | +2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
Map