1363 E Mullan Ave Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $232,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 E Mullan Ave, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $138,537, approximately $194 per square foot. 1363 E Mullan Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Desert Ranger Construction Inc
Bought by
Rawuka Gregory V and Rawuka Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Desert Ranger Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Kenneth W and Sullivan Douglas S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp and Specialized Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Kenneth W and Sullivan Douglas S
Bought by
Specialized Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Lancaster Myrtle L and Baysinger Greorgia
Bought by
Sullivan Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,140
Interest Rate
6.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawuka Gregory V | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Desert Ranger Construction | $40,000 | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $37,800 | None Available | |
| Specialized Loan Servicing Llc | $37,800 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Kenneth W | $58,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $30,494 | $29,937 | $557 |
| 2024 | $348 | $30,494 | $29,937 | $557 |
| 2023 | $348 | $30,187 | $29,937 | $250 |
| 2022 | $415 | $29,957 | $29,682 | $275 |
| 2021 | $911 | $50,624 | $26,984 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $855 | $41,587 | $24,567 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $39,975 | $22,955 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $37,889 | $20,869 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $660 | $37,889 | $20,869 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $40 | $38,939 | $20,869 | $18,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,539 | $20,869 | $16,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,168 | $20,868 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map