1363 Keel Ct Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $367,636 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Keel Ct, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $384,909, approximately $170 per square foot. 1363 Keel Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Curtis C and Schmidt Kendra Jill
Bought by
Chesser Scott and Chesser Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,472
Outstanding Balance
$133,231
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesser Scott | $208,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesser Scott | $212,472 |
Source: Public Records